GrailTHE GRAIL THEATRE OF BRITAIN

Home     The Sword in the Stone     Resources     Testimonials      Prices and Booking

Oliver Twist     Robin Hood  

 

PRICES


One performance is $400/$449, depending on location.


SPECIAL OFFERS


Two performances: $650/$699, depending on location.

Three performances: $999


Our recommended maximum audience size for one performance is 300 children (approx).

We are happy to accept purchase orders.

What are your requirements?

Call us: (323) 350-7477

and ask for Alan or Reverie!

or email: grailtheatre@yahoo.com




OUR SCHEDULE

 

2018

January 9: Sequoia Elementary, Santa Rosa
January 10:Castlemont Elementary, Campbell
January 11: Oak Ridge Elementary, San Jose
January 12: Cipriani Elementary, Belmont
January 24: Murwood Elementary, Walnut Creek
January 25: St Thomas More School, San Francisco
January 26: Baker Elementary, San Jose
January 29: St Juliana School, Fullerton
April 5-30: ENGLAND
March 2: Garfield Elementary, Santa Ana
March 5: Gehringer Elementary, Oakley
May 7: Highland Elementary & Patterson Elementary, Mesa
May 8: Porter Elementary & Patterson Elementary, Mesa
May 9: Pomeroy Elementary, Chandler
May 10: Irving Elementary & Guerrero Elementary, Mesa
May 11: Kerr Elementary & Field Elementary, Mesa
May 24: Columbia Elementary, Lancaster

2017

January 6: Moffett Elementary, Huntington Beach
January 20: Monarch Grove Elementary, Los Osos (The Sword in the Stone)
January 23 & 24: Martha Baldwin Elementary, Alhambra
January 27: RD White Elementary, Glendale
January 30: St Juliana School, Fullerton
February 3: Glenoaks Elementary, Glendale
February 13 - March 1: ENGLAND
March 2: Gehring Elementary, Las Vegas
March 3: Garfield Elementary, Santa Ana
March 10: Innovations Charter School, Las Vegas
March 14: St Philip School, Pasadena
March 16: Las Palmitas Elementary, Thermal
March 17: Mountain Vista Elementary, Indio
March 21: Divine Saviour School, Los Angeles
March 24: Wildwood Elementary, Yucaipa
March 27: Armenian Sisters Academy, Montrose
March 29: Thomas Page Academy, Cotati
March 31: Murwood Elementary, Walnut Creek
April 6: Our Lady of Mt Carmel School, San Ysidro
April 11: Our Lady of Guadalupe School, Los Angeles
April 12: Good Shepherd School, Beverly Hills
April 27: Santa Rosa Academic Academy, Atascadero
April 28: San Gabriel Elementary, Atascadero
May 1: Hidden Valley Elementary, Santa Rosa
May 2: Jefferson Elementary, San Leandro
May 3: Pleasant Hill Elementary, Pleasant Hill
May 8: Irving Elementary & Jefferson Elementary, Mesa
May 9: Patterson Elementary & Field Elementary, Mesa
May 10: Washington Elementary, Mesa
May 11: Johnson Elementary & Las Sendas Elementary, Mesa
May 12: Sousa Elementary, Apache Junction & Zaharis Elementary, Mesa
May 19: Carrillo Elementary, Carlsbad
May 22: Discovery School of the Arts, Victorville
May 25: Columbia Elementary, Lancaster
May 30: Chaparral Elementary, Palmdale
June 2: Camino Grove Elementary, Arcadia
June 14: Brockway Elementary, Winston
October 16: Park Elementary, Alhambra
October 17: RD White Elementary, Glendale
November 15: Willow Elementary, Glendora
November 17: Edenvale Elementary, San Jose
December 22: Innovations Charter School, Las Vegas

2016

January 11: Nancy Cory Elementary, Lancaster
January 14: Valley Crest Elementary, West Valley City
January 29: Crestmore Elementary, Bloomington (Robin Hood)
February 1: St Juliana School, Fullerton
February 19: Innovations Charter School, Las Vegas
February 23: Lakeview Elementary, Lakeside
February 26: Garfield Elementary, Santa Ana
March 1: Lomie Heard Elementary, Las Vegas
March 7: Jefferson Elementary, Glendale (The Sword in the Stone)
March 8: Sacred Heart School, Coronado
March 11: Jefferson Elementary, Glendale (Robin Hood)
March 15: Baker Elementary, San Jose
March 17: Las Palmitas Elementary, Thermal
March 18: Mountain View Elementary, Indio
March 21: Blandford Elementary, Rowland Heights
March 23: Divine Saviour School, Los Angeles
March 24: Our Lady of Refuge School, Long Beach
March 25: Mission Meadows Elementary, Oceanside
March 31: Faria Elementary, Cupertino
April 5: Crestmore Elementary, Bloomington (Oliver Twist)
April 15: Lake Marie Elementary, Whittier
April 19: Our Lady of Guadalupe School, Los Angeles
April 22: Marguerita Elementary, Alhambra &
Longley Way Elementary, Arcadia
May 5: CTA Goodman Elementary, Chandler
May 11: San Gabriel Elementary, Atascadero
May 12: Santa Rosa Academic Academy, Atascadero
May 18: Audubon Elementary, San Diego
May 26: Landels Elementary, Mountain View
May 27: Lanai Road Elementary, Encino
September 14: Sedona Charter School, Sedona
September 28: Tierra Vista Elementary, Oxnard
September 30: Cambria Grammar School, Cambria
October 7: Innovations Charter School, Las Vegas
October 24: Meadows Elementary, Millbrae
October 28: Eader Elementary, Huntington Beach
November 3: Willard Elementary, Pasadena
November 4: Fairlawn Elementary, Santa Maria
November 9: Castlemont Elementary, Campbell
November 15: Binkley Elementary, Santa Rosa
November 16: Sutter Elementary, Santa Clara
November 17: Monarch Grove Elementary, Los Osos (Robin Hood)
November 18: Kermit King Elementary, Paso Robles
November 29: St Joachim's School, Madera
December 8: Valley View Elementary, La Crescenta
December 9: Pine Grove Elementary, Santa Maria

2015

January 16: OLPH School, Riverside
January 26: St Juliana School, Fullerton
February 25: Sacred Heart Parish School, Coronado
March 4: Armenian Sisters Academy, Montrose
March 6: Taper Avenue Elementary, San Pedro
March 11: Foster City Elementary, Foster City
March 12: Landels Elementary, Mountain View
March 13: Mountain Vista Elementary, Indio
March 19: Las Palmitas Elementary, Thermal
March 24: Our Lady of Mt Carmel School, Santa Barbara
March 25: St Dorothy School, Glendora
March 26: St Columbkille School, Los Angeles
March 27: St Vincent School, Los Angeles
March 30: Cathedral Chapel School, Los Angeles
March 31: St Bernard School, Los Angeles
April 15: Capri Elementary, Campbell
April 30: San Marcos Elementary, San Marcos
May 11: Nancy Cory Elementary, Lancaster
May 15: Robson Elementary, Mesa
May 27: Dilworth Elementary, San Jose
May 28: Faria Elementary, Cupertino
June 4: Santa Rosa Academic Academy, Atascadero
June 5: Fairgrove Elementary, Grover Beach
June 12: Audubon Elementary, San Diego
September 18: Cambria Grammar, Cambria
September 23: Herriman Elementary, Herriman
September 24: Copper Hills Elementary, Magna
October 22: St Joachim School, Madera
October 28: Stocklmeir Elementary, Sunnyvale
November 16: Cipriani Elementary, Belmont
November 18: Oak Grove Elementary, Medford
November 19: Elmira Elementary, Elmira
December 15: St Joseph School, Long Beach

2014

January 15: St Thomas More School, San Francisco
January 16: Huff Elementary, Mountain View
January 24: Montessori Day School, Phoenix
January 27: CTK School, Hollywood
January 28: St Juliana Falconieri School, Fullerton
January 29: Vanalden Elementary, Tarzana
January 30: Cram Elementary, Highland
January 31: Farragut Elementary, Culver City
February 10: Carmel Creek Elementary, San Diego
February 12: Armenian Academy, Montrose
February 14: Mountain Vista Elementary, Indio
February 24: Landels Elementary, Mountain View
February 25: Mt Diablo Elementary, Clayton
February 26: Durham Elementary, Fremont
February 28: Taper Avenue Elementary, San Pedro
March 3: Lomie Heard Elementary, Las Vegas
March 5: Iverson Elementary, Las Vegas
March 7: Camino Nuevo Charter Academy, Los Angeles
March 13: Birney Elementary, Redondo Beach
March 19: OLPH School, Bakersfield
March 24: George McCann Memorial School, Visalia &
MIQ School, Lemoore
March 25: Salem Lutheran School, Glendale
March 28: Sacred Heart Parish School, Coronado
March 31: St Anthony School, Atwater &
St Joachim School, Madera
April 1: Castlemont Elementary, Campbell
April 2: Mission San Jose Elementary, Fremont
April 7: St Aloysius School, Tulare
April 8: Denker Avenue Elementary, Gardena
April 10: St Rose of Lima School, Simi Valley
April 11: Valor Academy, Redondo Beach
April 14: St Benedict's School, Montebello
April 18: Bursch Elementary, Baldwin Park
April 23: Cornerstone Elementary, Rancho Palos Verdes
April 24: Salk Elementary, Mesa
April 25: Goodman Elementary, Chandler
May 22: Oneonta Elementary, Imperial Beach
May 23: Warner Elementary, Warner Springs &
Rancho Encinitas Academy, Encinitas
May 27: Edenvale Elementary, San Jose
May 28: Valencia Elementary, Aptos
May 29: Wilson Elementary, Costa Mesa
May 30: Powell Elementary, Azusa &
Rosewood Avenue Elementary, West Hollywood
June 2: Nancy Cory Elementary, Lancaster
June 6: McKinley Elementary, San Diego
June 9: Faria Elementary, Cupertino
July 2: Perry Elementary, San Diego
September 17: Hope School, Glendora
September 22: Decker Elementary, Las Vegas
September 23: Verdugo Woodlands Elementary, Glendale (The Sword in the Stone)
September 29: Monroe Elementary, Santa Barbara
October 3: Cambria Grammar School, Cambria
October 17: St Joachim School, Madera
October 21: Verdugo Woodlands Elementary, Glendale (Robin Hood)
October 24: Gilbert Elementary, Gilbert
November 4: Sanchez Elementary, Norwalk
November 7: Birney Elementary, Redondo Beach
November 10: Copper Trails Elementary, Goodyear
November 17: Our Lady of the Lake School, Lake Oswego
November 18: Cathedral School, Portland
November 19: Big Lake Elementary, Mt Vernon
November 20: St Catherine of Siena School, Seattle
November 21: Sunnyland Elementary, Bellingham
November 24: Seaview Elementary, Edmonds
November 25: Mt Erie Elementary & Island View Elementary, Anacortes
November 26: Fidalgo Elementary, Anacortes
December 3: St Columbkille School, Los Angeles
December 4: St Frances Cabrini X. School, Los Angeles
December 8: Immaculate Conception School, Los Angeles
December 12: Cypress School of the Arts, Hesperia
December 16: Our Lady of Refuge School, Long Beach


2013

January 14: Brewer Island Elementary, Foster City
January 18: Lincoln Elementary, Burlingame
January 24: Quartzsite and Ehrenburg Elementaries
January 25: Montessori Day School, Phoenix
January 29: Cram Elementary, Highland
January 30: Wilson Elementary, Costa Mesa
January 31: St Juliana School, Fullerton
February 1: Judson and Brown Elementary, Redlands
February 4: Maple Elementary, Hesperia
February 5: Ballard Elementary, Solvang
February 6: Liberty Elementary, Santa Maria
February 7: Sacred Heart School, Ventura
February 8: Kingsbury Elementary, Redlands
February 11: Sacred Heart School, Coronado
February 12: Murrieta Springs AC Academy, Murrieta
February 13: Hollywood Beach Elementary, Oxnard
February 14: Westside Park Elementary, Adelanto
February 15: Mountain Vista Elementary, Indio
February 19: Oakley Elementary, Santa Maria
February 20: Washington Elementary, Santa Barbara
February 21: Topock Elementary, Golden Shores
February 25: Kay Carl Elementary, Las Vegas
February 26: Salem Lutheran School, Glendale
February 27: Franklin Elementary, Redlands
February 28: St Irenaeus School, Cypress
March 1: Ysabel Barnett Elementary, Temecula
March 4: Landels Elementary, Mountain View
March 5: Canterbury School, Los Altos
March 6: Audubon Elementary, Foster City
March 7: St Mary School, Santa Maria
March 8: Liberty Elementary, Chula Vista
March 11: Jurupa Vista Elementary, Fontana
March 12: St Louise de Marillac School, Covina
March 18: Loyola Elementary, Los Altos
March 19: Sunset Ridge Elementary, Pacifica
March 21: Franklin Elementary, Burlingame
March 26: Magnolia Elementary, Azusa
March 27: St John Chrysostom School, Inglewood
March 28: OLQA School, Newport Beach
April 3: Edison Elementary, Burbank
April 5: John Dooley Elementary, Henderson
April 11: OLPH School, Riverside
April 12: Monte Vista Elementary, Montclair
April 15: St Bruno School, Whittier
April 19: Rancho Encinitas Academy, Encinitas
April 24: Redwood Shores Elementary, Redwood City
April 26: George Hall Elementary, San Mateo
April 30: Our Lady of Mt Carmel School, Santa Barbara
May 1: La Purisima School, Lompoc
May 2: Tiefort View Intermediate, Fort Irwin
May 6: Garehime Elementary, Las Vegas
May 8: Edison Elementary, Burbank
May 13: St Elizabeth Ann Seton School, Las Vegas
May 15: Our Lady of Guadalupe School, Los Angeles
May 16: Hope Lutheran School, Glendora
May 17: Powell Elementary, Azusa
June 3: Ontiveros Elementary, Santa Maria
June 4: Fairlawn Elementary, Santa Maria
June 5: Oakley Elementary, Santa Maria
June 7: Rancho Encinitas Academy, Encinitas
June 14: Clegg Elementary, Huntington Beach
August 27: Desert Oasis Elementary, Phoenix
September 22: Children's Creative Project Showcase,
Crane School Theater, Santa Barbara
October 10: Powell Elementary Fundraiser,
McDonalds, 980 E Alosta, Azusa
October 14: Hawthorne Elementary, San Luis Obispo
October 16 & 17: Oakley Elementary, Santa Maria
October 18: John Gill Elementary, Redwood City
October 25: Hope Elementary, Santa Barbara
November 8: Brandon Elementary, Goleta
November 14: Central Elementary, Belmont
November 15: Cipriani Elementary, Belmont
November 18: Oak Ridge Elementary, San Jose
November 19: Magnolia Elementary, Azusa
December 10: Sacred Heart School, Ventura
December 13: Harrington Elementary, Oxnard
December 19: Manuel Pena Elementary, Phoenix
December 20: Bursch Elementary, Baldwin Park

2012

January 6: St Augustine's School, Culver City
January 11: Hidden Springs Elementary, Moreno Valley
January 13: Mountain Vista Elementary, Indio
January 20: Sacred Heart School, Coronado
January 27: Judson & Brown Elementary, Redlands
February 1: St Juliana School, Fullerton
February 2: Sumac Elementary, Agoura Hills
February 17: Powell Elementary, Azusa
February 21: Mead Valley Elementary, Perris
February 23: St Irenaeus School, Cypress
February 29: Westside Park Elementary, Adelanto
March 5: St Thomas More School, San Francisco
March 6: The Carden Day School of San Jose
March 8: St Catherine of Siena School, Vallejo
March 12: Sacred Heart School, Ventura
March 13: Jurupa Vista Elementary, Fontana
March 14: Condit Elementary, Claremont
March 15: Triple Crown Elementary, Perris &
OLPH School, Riverside
March 16: Bautista Creek Elementary, Hemet
March 21: St Catherine of Siena School, Reseda
March 26: St Anthony's School, West Vancouver
OLGC School, Surrey, BC
March 27: St Patrick's School, Maple Ridge, BC
March 28: Assumption School, Bellingham
March 29: St Luke School, Shoreline
March 30: Garfield Elementary &
Brown Elementary, Olympia
April 3: Our Lady of the Lake School, Lake Oswego &
St Joseph School, Salem
April 5: St John School, Milwaukie
April 9: Riverview Elementary, Norco
April 12: Skyview Elementary, Prescott
April 13: John Dooley Elementary, Henderson
April 24: St Anthony School, San Antonio
April 26: St Pius V School, Pasadena
April 27: St Anne School, Beaumont
May 3: Corpus Christi Montessori School, Corpus Christi
May 7: Zilker Elementary, Austin
May 11: Garden Oaks Elementary, Houston
May 14: Garehime Elementary, Las Vegas
May 15: Bursch Elementary, Baldwin Park
May 16: Lafayette Elementary, San Diego
May 18: Painted Rock Elementary, Poway
May 21: Scherkenbach Elementary, Las Vegas
May 23: Bradoaks Elementary, Monrovia
May 24: St Bruno School, Whittier
May 31: Truman Elementary, La Quinta
June 1: Romero-Cruz Elementary and
Carver Elementary, Santa Ana
June 4: Tunnell Elementary, Santa Maria
June 5: Ontiveros Elementary, Santa Maria
June 6: Darby Elementary, Northridge
June 13: Wilson Elementary, Costa Mesa
June 20-21: Mason Elementary, San Diego
October 5: Cardiff Elementary, Cardiff by-the-Sea
October 11: Kennedy Elementary, Santa Ana
October 12: Fremont Elementary, Glendale
October 17: Stork Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga
October 22: Raymond Case Elementary, Elk Grove
November 7: Blanche Reynolds Elementary, Ventura
November 9: Painted Rock Elementary, Poway
November 16: John Gill Elementary, Redwood City
November 28: St Monica School, Mercer Island
November 29: Meadowdale Elementary, Lynnwood
November 30: Maplewood K-8 School, Edmonds
December 3: Hilltop Elementary, Lynnwood
December 5: Welches Elementary, Welches
December 7: Heritage School, Granada Hills
December 11: Warwick Elementary, Fremont
December 12: Farnham Elementary, San Jose
December 13: Franklin Elementary, Alameda
December 14: Mattos Elementary, Fremont
December 19: St Ann School, Ridgecrest
December 20: St Columban School, Garden Grove
2011

January 7: St Augustine's School, Culver City
January 14: Mountain Vista Elementary, Indio
January 18: Kingsbury Elementary, Redlands
January 20: St Irenaeus School, Cypress
January 27: Del Rey Elementary, Victorville
February 1: St Juliana Falconieri School, Fullerton
February 7: Liberty Elementary, Santa Maria
February 8: Hollywood Beach Elementary, Oxnard
February 9: Ballard Elementary, Solvang
February 10: Vineyard Elementary, Templeton
February 11: Santa Rosa Academic Academy, Atascadero
February 17: Blake Primary, Parker
February 18: Topock Elementary, Golden Shores
February 22: Hinkley Elementary, Barstow
February 24: Mead Valley Elementary, Perris &
Bethune Elementary, Moreno Valley
February 25: Hapgood Elementary, Lompoc
February 28: Brightwood Elementary, Monterey Park
March 1: Dingeman Elementary, San Diego
March 3: St Bonaventure School, Huntington Beach
March 4: John Dooley Elementary, Henderson
March 7: St Bruno School, Whittier
March 10: Janson Elementary, Rosemead
March 15: St Raymond School, Dublin
March 16: St John Notre Dame School, Folsom
March 17: St Anthony's School, Fresno
March 24: Our Lady of the Miraculous Medal School, Montebello
March 25: Enchanted Hills Elementary, Perris
March 29: Noddin Elementary, San Jose
March 30: Presentation School, Stockton
April 8: St Ambrose School, Tucson
April 12: Mount St Michael School, Dallas
April 19: St Elizabeth School, Houston
April 20: St Michael's School & St Jerome School, Houston
April 21: St Anthony School, The Woodlands
April 25: St Joseph School, Killeen
May 2: Garden Oaks Elementary, Houston
May 3: Patterson Elementary, Houston
May 4: Parker Elementary, Houston
May 5: Tice Elementary, Houston
May 6: Blanco Vista Elementary, San Marcos
May 10: Veterans Hill Elementary, Round Rock
May 11: Cody Elementary, San Antonio
May 12: Travis Elementary, Houston
May 13: Jarrell Elementary, Jarrell
May 17: Harmon Elementary, Queen Creek
May 18: Tiffany Elementary, Chula Vista
May 19: Crestmore Elementary, Bloomington
May 20: Gorman Elementary, Gorman
May 23: Westside Elementary, Springville
May 24: Anna Smith Elementary, Wendover
May 25: John Tartan Elementary, Las Vegas
June 27: Desert Mountain Elementary, Desert Hills
June 28: Palm Meadows Elementary, Glendale
June 29: Legend Springs Elementary, Glendale
June 30: Canyon Springs Elementary, Anthem &
Norterra Canyon Elementary, Phoenix
September 23: Banyan Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga
September 27: Mission Bay Montessori, San Diego
October 12: Marshall Pomeroy Elementary, Milpitas
November 1: Norco Elementary, Norco
November 3: Jasper Elementary, Alta Loma
November 15: Manuel Pena Elementary, Phoenix
November 16: Sedona Charter School, Sedona
November 21: Los Olivos Elementary, Los Olivos
November 22: Zanker Elementary, Milpitas
November 29: St Vincent School, Phoenix
November 30: St Matthew School and MHT School, Phoenix
December 1: St Rose of Lima School, Simi Valley
December 5: Ocean View Elementary, Arroyo Grande
December 7: Oak Ridge Elementary, San Jose
December 8: St Rita's School, Fairfax
December 9: OLQW School, Bay Point

2010

January 9: St Augustine's School, Culver City
January 11: Oro Grande Elementary, Lake Havasu City
January 12: Amberlea Elementary, Phoenix
January 13: Hartford Elementary, Chandler
January 14: Blake Primary, Parker

January 15: Goodman Elementary, Chandler
January 19: Ballard School, Solvang &
Ventura Missionary School
January 21: Lewis Elementary, Fort Irwin
January 22: Tiefort View Intermediate School, Fort Irwin
February 19: Montague Charter Academy, Pacoima

March 3: Miramonte Elementary, El Monte
March 5: Christ Lutheran School, West Covina
March 9: Holy Family School, San Diego
March 11: Sopori Elementary, Amado

March 12: St Elizabeth & St Cyril School, Tucson
March 16: Reed K-8 School, Reedley
March 18: St Raymond School, Dublin
March 19: Vallecito Elementary, San Rafael
March 23: Sandpiper Elementary, Redwood City

March 24: St Francis of Assisi School, Concord
March 26: Cedar Grove Elementary, San Jose
March 29: La Purisima Concepcion School, Lompoc
March 30: Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, Santa Barbara
April 29: Scott Libby Elementary, Litchfield Park
April 30: Bagdad Elementary, Bagdad
May 17: Las Sendas Elementary, Mesa
May 18: John Tartan Elementary, North Las Vegas
May 19: Derfelt Elementary, Las Vegas
May 20: Lee Antonello Elementary, North Las Vegas
May 24: Lincoln Elementary, Hyrum
May 26: Silver Crest Elementary, Herriman
June 3: Elmira Elementary, Elmira
June 4: Linwood Elementary, Milwaukie
June 9: Visitation School, Forest Grove
June 10: Immaculate Conception School, Mount Vernon
June 15: Lafayette Elementary, Seattle
June 16: Jackson Elementary, Everett
June 18: Pacific Heights Elementary, Surrey, BC
June 21: English Bluff Elementary &
Pinewood Elementary, Delta, BC
June 23: Saseenos Elementary &
Sooke Elementary, Sooke &
Willway Elementary, Victoria, BC
June 23: AJ West Elementary, Aberdeen
October 26: Salem Lutheran School, Glendale
November 9: Laurel Elementary, San Mateo
November 10: Pacific Union Elementary, Arcata
November 15: Ocean Crest Elementary, Bandon
November 16: Elk Trail Elementary, Trail
November 17: Redwood Elementary, Grants Pass
November 19: Mosier Community School, Mosier
November 22: London School & Latham School, Cottage Grove &
Green Acres Elementary, Lebanon
November 23: Middleton Elementary, Sherwood
November 29: Hallman Elementary, Salem
November 30: Our Lady of the Lake School, Lake Oswego
December 3: All Saints School, Portland &
St Joseph's School, Salem
December 8: St Rita School, Fairfax &
St Thomas More School, San Francisco
December 9: St Catherine School, Morgan Hill
December 10: St Clare School, Santa Clara



2009

January 9: Hollywood Beach Elementary, Oxnard
January 16: Lewis Elementary, Fort Irwin
January 17: St Vincent School, Los Angeles
January 21: Ben Franklin Elementary, Corona
January 22: Towngate Elementary, Moreno Valley
January 23: Crestview Prep School, La Canada
February 4: Monterey Road Elementary, Atascadero
February 5: Fairlawn Elementary, Santa Maria
February 6: Clarence Ruth Elementary, Lompoc
February 10: Oakley Elementary, Santa Maria
February 11: Hapgood Elementary, Lompoc
February 12: Ontiveros Elementary, Santa Maria
February 13: Los Berros Elementary, Lompoc
February 24: Dollahan Elementary, Rialto
February 27: McKinley Elementary, Santa Barbara
April 1: Catskill Avenue Elementary, Carson
April 21: Temecula Prep, Winchester
April 24: Mission Bay Montessori, San Diego
April 30: Topock Elementary, Topock
May 1: Mountain View Elementary, Bullhead City
May 4: Sedona Village Charter, Sedona
May 12: St Elizabeth Ann Seton School, Tucson
May 13: St Cyril School, Tucson &
Sacaton Elementary, Sacaton
May 14: Desert Winds Elementary, Phoenix
May 15: Butterfield Elementary, Maricopa
May 19: Rother Elementary, Redding
May 22: Nyssa Elementary, Nyssa
May 26: Eagle Rock Elementary, Eagle Point
May 27: McGovern Elementary &
Brockway Elementary, Winston
May 29: Raleigh Hills Elementary, Portland
June 1: Willagillespie Elementary, Eugene
June 2: Oak Hills Elementary, Beaverton
June 4: Sunrise Elementary, Albany
June 5: La Pine Elementary, La Pine
June 9: Fidalgo Elementary, Anacortes
June 10: Brown Elementary, Olympia
June 11: Birchwood Elementary, Bellingham &
Bryant Elementary, Seattle
June 12: Maplewood K-8 School, Edmonds
June 16: Crescent Harbor Elementary, Oak Harbor
June 19: Abbott Elementary, Lynwood
June 22: Rancho Encinitas Academy, Encinitas
June 26: Cherokee Point Elementary, San Diego
October 15: Ventura Charter School, Ventura
November 4: Canyon Crest Elementary, Fontana
November 5 & 6: Ramona Elementary, Montclair
November 8: St Thomas More Parish, Alhambra
November 9: Casa Di Mir Montessori School, Campbell &
Central Elementary, Belmont
November 10: Washington Elementary, Burlingame
November 11: Prince of Peace School, Fremont
November 12: Dilworth Elementary, San Jose
November 13: Laurelwood Elementary, Santa Clara
November 16: Dow's Prairie Elementary, McKinleyville
November 17: Fort Vannoy Elementary, Grants Pass
November 18: Highland Elementary &
Fruitdale Elementary, Grants Pass
November 20: Morningside Elementary, Salem &
Fir/Oak Grove Elementaries, Albany
November 23: Ponderosa Elementary, South San Francisco
November 30: Grand Oaks Elementary, Shasta Lake
December 1: St Adelaide School, Highland
December 2: St Irenaeus School, Cypress &
All Souls School, Alhambra
December 3: St Gregory School, Los Angeles
December 7: Sacred Heart School, Covina
December 8: St Anthony's School, Fresno
December 9: St Helen's School, Fresno &
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School, Clovis
December 10: Contra Costa Christian School, Walnut Creek
December 11: Calvary Lutheran School, San Lorenzo
December 15: Lodi Adventist Elementary, Lodi
December 16: Kingsbury Elementary, Redlands
December 17: Riverside Prep School, Oro Grande &
Hawthorne Elementary, Riverside
December 18: Ben Franklin Elementary, Riverside

2008

October 6: Coronita Elementary, Corona
October 10: Cleminson Elementary, Temple City
October 23: St Paul's School, Garden Grove
October 30: Jurupa Vista Elementary, Fontana
November 5: Van Avery Prep, Temecula
November 10: Jones Elementary, San Diego
November 14: Garcia Elementary, Colton &
Wrightwood Elementary
November 18: Myers Elementary, Rialto
November 19: Juan De Anza Elementary, Hawthorne
December 2: McCord Elementary, Orange Cove
December 8: Ortega Elementary, Pacifica
December 10: Coleman Elementary, San Rafael
December 11: Beechwood School, Menlo Park &
The Carden School of San Jose